Staff Directory

CENTRAL OFFICE

Robert Mullaney
Superintendent of Schools

Susan Sarnie
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent


Terry Wiggin
Director of School Finance & Human Resources

Kathy Villani
Payroll Specialist


 Ann Walsh
Accounts Payable


Shaileen Volpe
Accounts Payable

 Nealy Urquhart
Director of Student Support Services

Maureen Knowlton
Director of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment, EL, and Professional Development

Ryan Camire
Director of Digital Learning & Innovative Educational Technology


DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION
Robert Mullaney, Superintendent of Schools
John Engler, Director of Operations and Facilities
Shawn Fallon, Director of Food Services
Sandy LaBarge, Transportation Director
Maureen Knowlton, Director of Curriculum, Instruction, Assessment, EL & PD
Nealy Urquhart, Director of Student Services
Ryan Camire, Director of Digital Learning & Innovative Educational Technology 
Terry Wiggin, Director of School Finance and Human Resources

STUDENT SERVICES AND CURRICULUM OFFICE STAFF
Karen Blanchette, Administrative Assistant, Student Services
Dana Shay Olsen  Administrative Assisitant, Curriculum


CLYDE F. BROWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ADMINISTRATION
Tanna Jango, Principal
Elise Molloy, Assistant Principal / School Counselor

MAIN OFFICE STAFF
Jane Liotta, Administrative Specialist
Kim Gallon, Administrative Assistant


SCHOOL NURSE
Diane Danehy
Suzanne Lortie

PRE K 
Sarah Browning
Jessica Kepple

KINDERGARTEN
Jen Guertin
Lisa Lafferty
Carolyn Skelly
Dee Gately

GRADE 1
Amy Ball
Carolyn Doherty
Jen Eaton
Lindsey Giunta
Adria Osborne

GRADE 2
Miranda Hackett
Vanessa Migos
Mollie Perachio
Janine White

GRADE 3
Jen Carlson
Camille Merusi
Kelly Tashian

GRADE 4
Sarah Al-Haza
Amie Colcord
Mike McKay
Chris Nardone

GRADE 5
Bobbie Jo St. John
Michelle Adams
Jaclyn Mellin
Kristin Keane
Julie Muldoon

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Krista Baglioni
Barbie Carr
Kelsey Cole
Jenna Imbrogna
Christina Kalaitzidis

BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST
Jenn Lutton SCHOOL COUNSELOR
Kelly Annunziato

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Shawn Seybert

O.T. and P.T.
Amy Day
Faye Kalmbach

SPEECH THERAPISTS
Barbara Keimig
Jennifer Chisholm

ART
James Poulos

DIGITAL LITERACY
Anne Valluzzi

MEDIA LITERACY
Laura Doherty

FLES 
Lelia Viana
MUSIC
Mark Femino
Janice Norton
Jen Tower

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Marissa Brodeur
Annette Tucker

MATH SPECIALISTS
Caelah Basile

MATH TUTORS
Katie Nealon, Jean Shea

READING SPECIALISTS
Margaret Doherty
Maureen Feig

READING TUTORS
Jo Ellen Franklin-Briggs

SUPPORT STAFF
Doreen Burns, Michelle Cairney, Lauri Casey, Samantha Conroy, Kiley Fallon, Tracy Gledhill, Katie Horgan, Marline Imbrahim, Jen Lund, Nancy Malzone, Tammy Moffat, Erin Munichiello, Cindy Murphy, Kristen Quinzani, Mary Saad, Stacy Sinks, Hillary Sugrue

ELL TEACHER
Kristin Mulligan
EXTENDED DAY Jeanne Noonan



MILLIS MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
Click on Staff Member's name to email.


Main Office
Glynn, Chris         Administration, Middle School Principal 
Grant, Chuck Administration, Athletic Director/Student Affairs
Molinari, Lynn Nurse
Mullally, Cheri MS Administrative Specialist
Lynn Reagan MS Administrative Assistant

Grade 6
Botelho, Kristine Math
Maguire, Janet Spanish
Rao, Kelly SS
Robinson, Mara ELA
Saccardo, Molly ELA
Shockley, Janet Science

Grade 7                                                                                                   Website
Cantoreggi, Wendi ELA
Gough, Rachel
Spanish
Hickey, Deb Science
Laney, Samantha SS
Lovetere, Katie Math
Panciocco, Michelle Math
Shaughnessy, Diane ELA

Grade 8
Benham, Lance Science
George, Arppana
Math
Lahah, Michele SS
Monaghan, Sharon ELA
Rooney, Christina
Spanish
Shepardson, Michelle Math

Unified Arts                              
Brodeur, Marissa Physical Education 6-8  
DiGiammerino, David Technology 6-8  Website
Carter, Michael Creative Writing 8  
Femino, Mark Chorus, General Music  6-8  Website
Kendrick, Scott Physical Education 6-8  
Mannion, Danielle TV Production 6-8  
Norton, Janice Band, Musical Theater, General Music 6-8  
Radcliffe, Amy Art 6-8  
Phinney, Derek
Health 6-8
 
Harmon, Agustina Spanish Immersion UA (SIUA) 6-8  
Dunn, Riley
Careers Gr. 8  
Sullivan, Erin Careers Gr. 8  

Specialists
Howden, Tim Speech Language Pathologist
Hurvitz, Michelle Special Education Teacher
Blessing, Jocelyn Adjustment Counselor
Leman, April Adjustment Counselor
Newman, Karley Special Education Teacher
Scotland, Lauren Special Education Teacher
White, Tricia Special Education Teacher
Thie, Anne Reading Interventionist
Gallivan, Nancy Math Interventionist

Support Staff

Paraprofessional
Taillefer, Robin Paraprofessional
  Paraprofessional




MILLIS HIGH SCHOOL STAFF

Awdycki, Mark  Administration, Principal
Bedard, Teri HS Administrative Specialist
Grant, Charles Administration, Athletic Director/Student Affairs
Macomber, Traci HS Administrative Assistant


Guidance

 McCarthy, Megan
Guidance
Harkey, Erika Guidance Administrative Assistant
Dunn, Riley Guidance


English Department

Bartley, Victoria English
Bigelow, Stephen English
Carter, Michael English
Caulfield, Mark English
Ingraham, Thomas English


Math Department

Alan, Rachel Math
Jones, Michelle Math
Saegh, John Math
Young, Meredith Math


Science Department

Alconada, Scott Science
Cheney, Erin Science
Copice, Stephanie Science
Brownell, Bradley Science


Social Studies Department

Fallon, David Social Studies
Kraby, Brian Social Studies
Ziemba, Maryann Social Studies


Spanish Department

Ames, Sara Spanish
Fitzgerald, Yvonne Spanish
Paladino, Nicole Spanish
Panciocco, Glen Spanish


Unified Arts

Boissy, Kathy Media Center  
Carter, Michael Media Center
DiGiammerino, David
Technology  Website
Fallon, Anthony Phys Ed / Health  
Femino, Mark Music: Chorus Website
Haggerty, Carol Art
Website 
Kendrick, Scott Phys Ed / Health  
Mannion, Danielle Digital Media  
Norton, Janice Music: Band  
Phinney, Derek Phys Ed / Health  


Specialists

Chaplin, Carolyn Special Education
Hayden, Rachel Special Education
  Athletic Trainer
Graham, Shannon Special Education
Howden, Timothy Speech and Language

Special Education
MacGowan, Brett Special Education
Seybert, Shawn School Psychologist
Neville, Patrick Special Education
Sullivan, Erin Adjustment Counselor


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.